In order to comply with the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, regarding Personal Data Protection (LOPD) and the implementing legislation, we inform interested parties/clients of the following:

SECURITY MEASURES.- Your personal data will be handled with the appropriate confidentiality and will be protected using the security measures required by the Royal Decree 1720/2007, by which the Secondary Regulations of the LOPD are approved.

UDIMA has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures in order to guarantee the security of personal data and avoid any unauthorized alterations, loss, process or access.

INFORMATION REQUEST.- The personal data that is entered in contact forms will be incorporated into the files for which UDIMA is responsible, with the objective of managing the information request and informing the client about courses, products and services that are similar or related to the current offer. We regularly offer favourable conditions to our students, whether directly or through another company of the GRUPO CEF (mainly Master programs, courses, seminars and books), and therefore, if this should happen, data would be sent to that company.

In the case of Unofficial Degrees or of the Courses that are organized together with other Training Centres, your personal data will be sent to the appropriate Centre to appropriately manage your information request.

WORK WITH US – CURRICULUM VITAE.- The personal data that is included in your CV, entered in the form “Work with us”, will be incorporated into the files for which UDIMA is responsible, with the objective of managing and evaluating your candidacy while actively participating in the hiring process for professors, administration personnel and general services personnel. Likewise, we will inform you of Official and Unofficial Degrees, products and services that may be of interest, whether directly or through another company of the GRUPO CEF (mainly Master programs, courses, seminars and books), and therefore, if this should happen, data would be sent to that company.

CVs will be kept for 6 months for consideration in hiring processes that may occur during this time, and afterwards will be destroyed, notwithstanding any updates, which will be made as soon as you advise us of any changes.

COMMUNICATIONS.- When personal data are recovered through forms, those marked with an asterisk should be given as a minimum; if not, UDIMA can not accept and comply with the established relationship. We inform you that the mere inclusion of your personal data in the contact forms implies your authorization to receive newsletters and other communications which are related to the services of UDIMA-GRUPO CEF, through conventional and electronic means. Nevertheless, we remind you that if you do not wish to receive these communications you may inform us by following the procedure indicated in the “ARCO Rights” section below. Through each newsletter or communication you may inform us of your wish to no longer receive these communications by following the instructions that will be included in the footer of the document.

ARCO RIGHTS.- We remind you that you may revoke previously given authorization at any time and that you hold the right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose to the handling of your personal data. You may exercise this right at our offices ( Pº General Martínez Campos, 5 – 28010 – MADRID) or at the e-mail address cpd@udima.es